Current - 27July 2016

COLOUR KEY

= Personnel served longer than

   6 months at Fort Scratchley.

FAMILY NAME GIVEN NAMES SERVICE NUMBER RANK SERVICE DURATION UNIT ON DISCHARGE
ABBERFIELD DESMOND 2105560 Sergeant Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ABBERNATHY JOHN 2276520
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ABBOTT ARTHUR THOMAS 30/8/1907 N154540 Private 08-01-1942 to 16-03-1945 32 Batt VDC P.T. Duty
ABBOTT JOHN LIONEL ARTHUR N154588 Lance Corp 05-08-1940 to 30-09-1945 32 Batt VDC P.T. Duty
ABBOTT HENRY FRANCIS GEORGE VX114224 Captain 13-08-1942 to 18-10-1945 Darwin C.A. RAA. 11/12/1913
ABBOTT


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ABEL ANDY
Gunner 70 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ACHIBALD THOMAS 13/4/1897 N100334 Lieutenant 11-11-1940 to 08-12-1943 39 Fort Coy.C.D.
ACLAND ELSON LESLIE 1/12/1917 N73904 Lance Bombardier 19-03-1940 to 01-11-1943 Hvy Arty N.FD.
ADDIS JOHN SIDNEY 20/2/1920 NX200125 Signalman 06-03-1943 to 29-03-1946 2/4 F.D Regt Sig Sec.
AGLAND ADOLPHUS DORAU 3592 Bombardier 10-07-1917 Killed in Action 3 AGA
AGNEW M.H. 2267418
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ALAN

Sergeant Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ALLAN MERVYN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ALLAN ROY 3/11/1920 NX102811 Sergeant 10-08-1942 to 21-02-1946 L Aust Hvy Bty.
ALLEN M

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
ALLEN RONALD TAYLOR 27/11/1920 NX101888 (N108082) Corporal 12-08-1942 to 23-12-1942 H.Q. NSW Lines of Communication Area.
ALLESSI JOE 70
Sergeant Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ALPEN JOHN ELLIOTT 31/10.1912 NX102007 (N164513) Bombardier 06-08-1`942 to 17-12-1945 Darwin C.A.
AMOS PHILLIP

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ANDERSON PETER EDWARD 6/1/1923 NX102815 - (N168650) Lance Corp 10-08-1942 to 09-10-1946 114 General Transport Company
ANDERSON HUGH NICHLOSON 10/5/1919 NX102225 (N73858) Gunner 18-08-1942 to 10-03-1945 D.FD C.A.
ANDERSON REGINALD 5/8/1914 N375537 Private 13-01-1942 to 16-06-1942 General Details Depot.
ANDREI


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ASHBOURNE WARREN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ASQUITH JOHN (ASPRO)
Bombardier Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113Batt
ASQUITH ROBERT JAMES 3/4/1925 N470042 Private 21-10-1943 to 02-11-1944 32 Batt VDC .
ATCHESON WILLIAM LESLIE 2/10/1922 NX139898 (N260464) Private 14-09-1942 to 26-07-1945 122 General Transport Coy
ATCHESON ROBERT SAMUEL 14/6/1897 N73822 (N462124) Captain 18-06-1943 to 31-07-1943 RAA (M) Coast.
ATCHISON DANIEL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ATIKENS ALLAN 23/4/1923 N413010 Corporal 31-12-1941 to 30-09-1945 5th Volunteer Defence Corp P/T.
ATKINSON G 2201794 Bombardier 1969 Fort Scratchley
ATKINSON JOCK

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
AUDLEY LESLIE REGINALD 21/3/1925 N468220 Private 02-08-1943 to 30=-9-1945 5 Batt VDC
AULD ALAN 23/3/1922 NX140661 (N87978) Gunner 27-10-1942 to 25-01-1945 Fort Engineers.
BAGNELL A.R.

26-02-1917 3 AGA RAA
BAKER VICTOR BYRON 11/12/1900 N101636 Lance Sergeant 03-01-1941 to 23-09-1943 2 M.D.A/C office.
BAKER JOHN WILLIAM 7/12/1918 NX102241 (N272656) Private 17-08-1942 to 05-12-1945 B. Bty
BAKER NOEL
Private 1956 C.A.A.S.L Fort Scratchley
BALCOMBE WILLIAM CARL 17/5/1923 NX177457 (N161197) Gunner 29-01-1941 to 16-04-1946 Darwin C.A.
BALDOCK KEVIN POWELL 15/11/1914 NX170782 Bombardier 28-08-1942 to 05-01-1946 B Aust. Hvy Bty
BALDOCK DOUG

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BALDWIN MAURICE CECIL 20-01-1920 NX103327 (73865 Sergeant 28-07-1942 to 25-10-1945 C.FD
BALDWIN M

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BALKS ARTHUR GEORGE 11/1/1905 NX122207 Bombardier 03-10-1942 to 04-06-1948 E.C. RAA
BALLENDEN BOB

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BANGLE WILLIAM JOSEPH 28/12/1920 NX110579 (N87705) Private 15-06-1942 to 30-04-1946 R. Aust Hvy Bty.
BANKS ARTHUR OSWALD 352 Sergeant 29-08-1914 3 AGA RAA
BANKS ARTHUR 14/3/1920 NX59814 Craftsman 19-07-1940 to 11-10-1945 2 /5 Aust Field Park Company.
BANKS JAMES 3/6/1882 N294106 Private 14-06-1942 to 30-09-1945 29 Batt VDC P.T. Duty.
BARBEY EDGAR CHARLES. 10/7/1918 NX117814 (N87971) Corporal 07-09-1944 to 01-11-1944 N/ctle Area Workshops...
BARLOW GORDON SAMUEL 12/6/1921 NX109187 (N282837) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 20-10-1943 Hvy Arty N.F.D.
BARR DOUGLAS WILLIAM N87970 Sapper Post 1952 39 Fort Coy CMF.
BARRETT PATRICK 1808 Private
3 AGA RAA
BARRETT PERCIVAL 27/1/1897 N73841 warrent Off C2 24-08-1942 to 18-01-1946 5 Aust Re inf Depot.
BARROW DENNIS
Major Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BARRY KEITH 21/3/1919 NX102804 (N88303) Gunner 11-08-1942 to 25-09-1945 Scratchley Bty C.A. N/ctle
BARTIMOTE Robert J. 2201753 Lance Bombardier 1969 Fort Scratchley
BARTIMOTE DOUG

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BARTLETT VICTOR ROY 19/2.1917 NX117793 (N168653) Private 19-08-1942 to 14-12-1945 C.A. N/ctle
BARTON ARTHUR ALFRED 1161 Lieutenant 31-10-1914 13th Battalion
BARTROP AUDREY SMITH 20/4/1911 NX117767 Warrent Off C1 11-08-1942 to 07-11-1945 H.Q. A/A Fort Coy.
BASSETT CLAUDE ROBIN 23/7/1921 NX101942 (N168679) Gunner 13-08-1942 to 11-09-1944 Coast Hvy Bty
BATTERHAM GORDON JOHN 26/10/1909 NX102805 (N299582) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 18-12-1945 Darwin C.A.
BAXTER ALLAN 2410267 Warrant Office C 2 1971 to 1973 113 LAA Bty
BAYLISS OWEN CECIL 16/10/1918 N190157 (N20738) Private 05-08-1940 to 16-01-1946 1 B.S.AD Depot.
BAYNES

Sergeant Major 1861 3 AGA
BEATSON CLIVE 26/7/1921 NX101937 (N109821) Sapper 13-08-1942 to 19-11-1945 5 Aust Ordnance Port Detachment
BEATTIE FRANCIS GEORGE 16/9/1890 N87985 Sapper 08-04-1941 to 30-06-1943 Fortress Engineers C.F.D.
BECKETT JOHN MAITLAND 24/5/1923 NX126040 (N274865) Corporal 13-10-1942 to 08-04-1946 H, Aust Hvy Bty.
BEESTON

Captain 1892 to 1900 3 AGA
BENNETT CYRIL ARTHUR 29/6/1923 N453649
06-02-1942 to 05-08-1943 1 Aust Hvy A.A. Arty TNGREG
BENNETT CHARLES PERCIVAL 28/4/1915 N291229
17-01-1942 to 06-08-1943 16 Batt Coast Defence Corp P/T.
BENNETT HAROLD EDWARD 2/4/1913 NX109170 (246567) Bombardier 19-08-1942 to 14-09-1948 2 Light Anti Aircraft Regt.
BENNETT WALKER LESLIE 21/9/1923 NX110346 (N280882) Gunner 21-08-1942 to 28-03-1946 2/2 Field Regt.
BENNETT JOHN FRANCIS N478652
07-08-1944 to 30-09-1945 31 Batt VDF P/T
BENNETT REGINALD ALAN 10/12/1918 N154767 Private 20-05-1942 to 18-09-1944 32 Batt V.D.C. P. T. Duty
BENNETT HARRY OSWALD N467404 Private 28-05-1942 to 30-09-1945 32 Batt VDF.
BENNETT GEORGE HENRY NX205845 Private 09-02-1945 to 28-01-1947 55 Aust Field Bty RAA
BENNETT DONALD 13/2/1917 NX136996 (N15367) Sergeant 10-08-1942 to 11-01-1946 55 Aust LAA Bty.
BENNETT REGINALD 2/2/1920 NX102047 (73999) Sapper 10-08-1942 to 05-04-1946 Field Park Company
BENNETT KEVIN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BENNETT STEVE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BETHUNE STANLEY 708 Gunner 25-02-1916 3 AGA
BETHUNE SIDNEY 16/1/1901 NX149798 (N106215) Sergeant 26-10-1942 to 13-12-1945 Aust & N.G. Admid Unit.
BICE RICHARD (DICK) 2201826 Sergeant Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BIDDLE EDWARD STANLEY NX115184 - (N296389)
13-08-1942 to 18-06-1946 33 Works Company
BINNIE GEORGE WEBSTER
2nd lieut
13th Battalion
BIRD TERRENCE MERVYN 16/3/1921 N151080 Private 26-05-1941 to 05-06-1946 17 Works Company.
BLACK GELIGNITE"
BSM/AGA Post 1952 113Field Batt
BLACK STEVE
W O Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BLACK BRUCE
Warrant Office C 2 1959 to 1970 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BLACKMORE TONY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BLACKMORE PETER

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BLAKE CYRIL JOHN 8/9/1921 N21013 Private 06-04-1942 to 21-09-1945 32 Aust Inf Training Batt.
BLANCH DALLAS 14/2/1919 NX47307 Private 28-08-1940 to 10-04-1941 5 Training Batt.
BLANCH D 2201883
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BLOCH WILLIAM N283573 Gunner 15-12-1941 to 01-07-1942 Hvy Arty CFD
BLOW DAVID

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BOARDMAN IAN STACY 15/6/1916 NX101896 (N73872) Lieutenant 14-08-1942 to 02-11-1945 Darwin Coast Arty AIF
BOBBINS

Gunner 70 post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BODY PERCY CHARLES 9/7/1917 NX102002 (N87762) Private 06-08-1942 to 17-02-1945 General Details Depot.
BOLTON JOHN KING 24/2/1945 NX101893 (N280747) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 23-11-1945 Darwin C.A.
BOOBY ROY GRAHAM 9/9/1923 NX110344 (N272015) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 20-03-1946 C.A. Moresby.
BOOTLE John Carlisle 11/7/1894 NX145952 (N60146) Lieut. Colonel 24-01-1943 to 06-07-1945 RAA A/A.
BOUNDY FRANCIS WILLIAM NX101920 Sergeant 13-08-1942 to 08-11-1945 NFD Hvy Arty.
BOURKE JOHN JAMES 16/11/1923 N169614 Private 20-01-1942 to 04-02-1946 16 W/shop company
BOWIE WALTER THOMAS ALFRED. NX102245 (N281272) Gunner 17-08-1942 to 19-05-1947 N/ctle C.A. 24/8/1911
BRACHE WILLIAM OSMOND
Captain 21-12-14 13th Battalion
BRADLEY BERNARD 18/5/1924 NX193804 (N436810) Lance Corp 05-09-1944 to 15-03-1946 35 Aust Inf Batt.
BRADLEY BARRY 2267414
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BRAINWOOD LLYOD BERTIE 14/8/1906 N87986 Sapper 10-04-1941 to 21-05-1946 1 A/A Fort Coy RAE.
BRAMBLE KEN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BRAYE WARREN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BRECHIN ROBERT 8/9/1899 NX165867 (N105632) Corporal 02-09-1942 to 30-11-1945 75 Aust W/TPT Sect. Cit.
BRECHT CHARLES HENRY NX102846 (N87735) Sergeant 10-08-1942 to 12-01-1944 Scratchley Bty Coast Arty N/ctle
BRECKINRIDGE BRUCE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BRETT ARTHUR NORMAN GRAHAME 7351 Bombardier 24-08-1915 3 AGA
BREWER DOUGLAS ARTHUR 9/2/1914 NX166780 (N23560) Private 19-07-1943 to 21-07-1947 258 A.S.D.PL
BRIGGS AUGUSTUS ROY 22/5/1917 N87720 Private 25-02-1941 to 29-10-1945 1 Aust Base Ord Dept
BROAD PAUL
Major 1995-1997 113 Field Batt
BROCK ROY 21/12/1920 N73993 Gunner 04-07-1940 to 12-09-1940 C.A.Newcastle.
BROMHEAD ERIC GEORGE 18/8/1942 NX102868 (N154444) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 17-12-1945 Darwin C.A.
BROOKS RONALD HERBERT NX101903 - (N296531) Private 06-08-1942 to 18-02-1946 23 D/R Sect.
BROWN SIDNEY 19/5/1923 NX110343 (N286603) Private 13-08-1942 to 25-02-1946 11 Aust Radar Det.
BROWN WILLIAM J.A. 16/8/1922 N286178 Gunner 29-12-1941 to 18-12-43 18 Anti Aircraft Batt Newcastle
BROWN JOSEPH RONALD 26/11/1919 NX110345 (N16334) Private 13-08-1942 to 10-12-1945 63 Aust Infanty Batt (N271849)
BROWN ERNEST RAYMOND 19/8/1922 NX162714 (N296029) Gunner 09-10-1943 to 11-02-1944 Ent Operations Area.
BROWN G.H. 2267456 Gunner 70 post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BROWN FREDERICK WALTER 10/10/1923 NX160565 (N283673) Private 26-11-1942 to 12-06-1946 H.Q. 6 Div.
BROWN DOUGLAS WALTER NX101941 (N168189) Gunner 13-08-1942 to 13-04-1944 Hvy Arty F.D.
BROWN HAROLD NX102852 (N73584) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 12-06-1844 Hvy Arty Fixed Defence
BROWN JAMES HENRY REX 19/8/1923 NX110361 Private 21-08-1942 to 18-06-1946 NQ Fixed Def.
BRUDEN G.W. 6466 Warrant O 2
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BRUTON SAMUEL GEORGE 22/2/1906 N73975 Lance Bombardier 17-06-1940 to 24-07-1944 Hvy Arty N/ctle W.B.
BRYANT LESLIE NORMAN 24/6/1923 NX113629 (N282625) Private 12-09-1942 to 02-01-1946 O. Aust Hvy Bty.
BRYANT WILLIAM HENRY 24/5/1908 N73925 Gunner 19-03-1940 to 22-10-1945 C.A. Brisbane
BUCKINGHAM D. J 2434 T Warrant O 2
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BUCKLEY LESLIE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BULL J. 18/3/1908 2125 SSM 3rd Class
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BULLEN IVAN HILTON 4/6/1918 NX191330 (N296036) Private 19-04-1944 to 06-05-1946 U Hvy Batt
BUNN GEORGE
Gunner
3 AGA
BURCHILL J 25/12/1879 QP8542 T Warrant O 2
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURDEN A.C.M. 512 SSM 3rd Hon Lt
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURGESS EDGAR WILLIAM WESLEY NP 9136 Warrant O 2
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURGESS G.K 4033 T Warrant O 2
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURGESS W.J. 334 SSM 2nd Class
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURGMAN ALAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURKE LEONARD GEORGE 1/5/1920 NX101906 ( N156163) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 08-08-1945 District A/C's Office NSW
BURKE WILLIAM EDMUND RICHARD 1907 T QM Hon Lt
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURKHARDT CARL ROBERT 26/8/1905 N87782 Gunner 07-03-1941 to 03-06-1942 Hvy Arty N.F.D.
BURKINSHAW R.F.M. 471 SSM 3rd Class
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURLING KEITH CLARENCE NX102808 Bombardier 10-08-1942 to 31-10-1945 Coast Bty Newcastle.
BURNS FRANCIS MICHAEL 9/8/1923 NX119392 (N282828) Private 10-08-1942 to 04-09-1945 103 Aust Gen. Hospital.
BURNS JAMES


3 AGA
BURRELL L.G. 3792 T Warrant O 2
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURRELL LINDSEY GORDON VP 7427 T Warrant O 2
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURROW S.V. 116 SSM 2nd Hon Lt
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURROWS WILLIAM MARSHELL 7/2/1920 NX110341 (N73879) Bombardier 21-08-1942 to 01-11-1945 Inf Training Batt.
BURROWS RAYMOND EDWIN 16/7/1901 N87973 Lance Corp. 25-02-1941 to 14-11-1945 N/cle C.A AACC
BURTENSHAW WILLIAM FRANCIS 8/9/1923 N168620 Sapper 14-01-1942 to 13-02-1946 Q Hvy Bty.
BURTON REGINALD CLAUDE 17/8/1913 N296176 Gunner 07-11-1941 to 27-12-1943 C.A. N/ctle .
BURTON HARRY ALEXANDER 3717- 3/397 Lt (QM)
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BURTON CLARENCE 30/6/1916 N296181 Gunner 15-09-1941 to 18-10-1944 Hvy Arty N.F.D.
BUSHELL A.E.
Staff Sergeant
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BUSSELL DONALD ROYSTON NP 8924 Staff Sergeant
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BUSWELL H.W. 4543 T Sgt
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BUTCHER C.S. 533 SSM 3rd Class
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BUTLER HERBERT WALTER 2053 SSM 3rd Class
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BUTTERS WARREN DOUGLAS 17/6/1918 NX102827 (N281815) Bombardier 10-08-1942 to 22-02-1945 16 Aust Inf Trg Batt
BUTTERY DAVID EWAN NP 386 QM Hon Lt
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BUTTON j.j. (JOE) 329 Warrant O 1
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
BYRNES ATHOL LESLIE 29/7/1920 NX102856 (N73971) Private 10-08-1942 to 05-11-1945 Hvy Arty Newcastle Fixed Defence
CADELL Henry Charles Dight
Captain 09-03-1916 to 12-10-17 KIA 39th Fortress Coy.
CADY A. 3337 T Warrant O 2
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CALLAGHAN THOMAS NOEL POWER 2791- 2/492 Capt (QM)
Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CAMERON DONALD EWIN 8/9/1920 NX196021 (N21028) Gunner 28-11-1944 to 23-07-1946 55 Anti Aircraft Regt.
CAMERON STANLEY ERNEST 24/3/1917 N296440 Gunner 31-10-1941 to 29-04-1942 Hvy Arty.F.D.
CAMPBELL JAMES WILLIAM 6/5/1913 N73958 Gunner 17-05-1940 to 27-01-1941 C.C.D Darwin.
CAMPBELL GRAHAM
Major Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CAMPBELL EDWARD WALTER NX47193 Driver 27-08-1940 to 29-02-1944 HQ Command A A S C Aust Div.
CAMPBELL NEVILLE McCLEARY 1/9/1909 NX102238 (N168660) Gunner 18-08-1942 to 24-11-1944 Hvy Arty N.Fixed Defence.
Campbell-Cavanagh HERBERT 18/6/1903 NX102796 N87987)) Lance Bombardier 10-08-1942 to 10-05-1943 Hvy Arty N.F D.
CANNON AUGUSTUS JAMES 13/12/1918 NX101932 (N73968) Sergeant 13-08-1942 to 10-12-1945 63 Aust Infanty Batt
CANNON JIM

1942 Night of Bombing Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CANTLE DONALD ROBERT JAMES NX162673)N273762) Private 17-07-1941 to 14-05-1946 Coast Arty Darwin. DOB: 6/4/1924
CARICS COLVIN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CARLIN


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CARMICHAEL GEORGE WILLIAM NX130791 - (N296391) Sgt. 06-08-1942 to 29-07-1946 N/ctle Coast Bty
CARNEY RONALD 14/8/1922 NX134042 (N168648) Gunner 12-09-1942 to 26-01-1946 C.A. Darwin
CAROL WILLIAM (BILL)

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CARPENTER ROBERT JOHN 19/11/1911 N413664 Private 14-01-1942 to 30-09-1945 32 VDC PTD
CARR STEPHEN 3/11/1920 NX102851 (N165025) Private 10-081942 to 10-04-1946 2/3 Battalion
CARR ANDREW 22/5/1919 NX102855 Gunner 10-08-1942 to 09-07-1946 Darwin C.A.
CARTER RICHARD 2796891 Sergeant 1971 to 1972 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CARTER FRANK D. 2201850 Sergeant 1966 to 1972 Fort Scratchley (President)
CARTER CHARLES EDWARD 19/1/1915 NX101924 (N73844) Staff Sergeant 13-08-1942 to 23-04-1945 No Info
CARTWRIGHT ANDREW 2805227 Warrant Office C 2 Post 1952 ( 02-1970 --- Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CASSON WILLIAM NX102854 Corporal 10-08-1942 to 07-01-1946 3 A H Arty R A A.
CHANDLER CECIL ROY N296529
30-10-1942 to 02-06-1947 2 / 1 Company A.A. Regt.
CHAPMAN KEVIN STANLEY 12/11/1922 NX110342 (N280082) Bombardier 21-08-1942 to 09-03-1944 135 M.M. Bty
CHAPMAN JOHN GIBSON 22/10/1910 NX108481 (N75347) Sergeant 19-08-1942 to 03-04-1946 D.O.A. NSW
CHESTER KEVIN 214755 Bombardier Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CHILCOT JOHN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CHILDS RAY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CHRISTE CARL 276103 (2108446 Major 08-01-1957 to 26-07-1984 113 LAA Bty RAA (Commander)
CHRISTIE ALAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
CLANCY NORMAN PHILLIP 23/11/1909 NX101933 (N74010) Lieutenant 13-08-1942 to 31-07-1944 113 Hvy Bty RAA
CLARK RAYMOND 2201867 /(29219) Staff Sergeant 1972 to 1976 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CLARK IAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CLARK JOHN
Bombardier Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CLARKE GREG 2201833/ Bombardier 12-1965 to 01-1969 113 med Batt.
CLARKE HAROLD GEORGE 21/3/1922 NX113627 (N280087) Gunner 12-09-1942 to 14-12-1945 53 Anti Aircraft Reg.
CLARKE THOMAS WEIR 11/10/1919 NX101944 (N270889) Private 13-08-1942 to 10-01-1946 Aust General Hosp.
CLARKE JOHN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CLAYTON CLARENCE NORMAN 21/8/1912 NX191575 (N162743) Private 09-06-1943 to 14-03-1946 52 Anti Aircraft Regt.
CLAYWORTH RODNEY JOHN HAROLD NX101936 (N87767) Private 13-08-1942 to 10-12-1945 E Aust Hvy Bty
CLISDELL CECIL PETERSON 15/1/1918 NX101916 (N73910) Captain 18-08-1942 to 11-06-1946 Darwin Coast Arty (AIF)
COCKING CRAIG
QM Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
COGGAN ALFRED REGINALD 16/10/1909 NX101927 (N73928) Bombardier 13-08-1942 to 15-03-1943 Hvy Arty Fixed Defence.
COLEMAN ROBERT JOHN 4/2/1924 NX162870 (N233561) Gunner 07-01-1944 to 23-08-1945 Ent Operations Area.
COLES WILLIAM THOMAS 27/12/1894 N429004 Private 22-03-1942 to 11-09-1942 VDC
COLGAN-GORE ROBERT 2201869 WO1 1967 to 1992 113 FIELD Batt
COLLINS ARTHUR BERNARD 20/8/1918 NX102834 (N197140) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 29-01-1946 8 Aust Radar Det.
COLLINS ALBERT 12/10/1918 NX102232 (N102886) Lance Bombardier 17-08-1942 to 05-03-1946 Darwin C.A.
COLLINS TERRY
RSM Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
COLLINS Edward Benjamin Joseph N68221 Private 02-06-1942 to 28-05-1944 5 Batt V.D.C P.T. Duty. D.O.B. 8/7/1904
COLLINSON GEOFF

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
COLLINSON REG (SNR)

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
COMPTON BRIAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CONLEY NORMAN NX102845 (N270246) Bombardier 10-08-1942 to 16-01-1946 Darwin C.A.
CONNELL Leonard Douglas 3/3/1906 NX17736 (N87976) Bombardier 14-08-1942 to 20-11-1945 EX 2/2 Arty A/A Regt.
CONNELL JASON

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CONNELL

Gunner 70 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CONNORS J N74097 Corporal 29-03-1938 to 26-03-1941 39 Fortress Coy RAE.
CONNORS TONY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CONROY SYDNEY ARNOLD 7/1/1922 NX110347 (N73994) Private 21-08-1942 to 17-04-1945 15 Aust Radar Detachment AACC
CONSTABLE LAURIE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CONSTABLE LYLE JOHN N.S 2201801
26/06/1965 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
CONWAY BRIAN
Gunner. Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CONWAY DAVE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CONWAY THOMAS ROBERT 6/7/1914 NX102235 (N163244) Private 18-08-1942 to 03-12-1945 Moresby C.A.
COOK ALBERT AYEROI 13/7/1901 N458815 Private 11-03-1943 to 18-09-1944 32 Batt VDC P.T. Duty
COOPER GEORGE ERNEST 24/12/1908 N413405 Private 13-01-1942 to 30-09-1945 31 VDC PTD.
COOPER DAVID

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
COPUS BARRY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CORBETT BOB

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CORK RICHARD 2267481
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CORK RICHARD 2267409 Lance Bombardier 1971-1973 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CORNISH GEORGE LESLIE N281273 (N8102) Gunner 09-10-1941 to 15-06-1943 N/ctle H.Q.
COSKERIE THOMAS NX134410 Private 22-09-1942 to 19-06-1946 2/31 Aust Inty Batt
COULTER ALAN EDWARD 5/3/1922 NX112584 (N73905) Private 03-09-1942 to 09-03-1946 101 Gen Hosp AIF
COUSINS T

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
COUSINS TERRY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
COX BERWYN BRUCE 23/8/1913 TX6178 Captain 10-09-1942 to 13-12-1945 Darwin Coast Arty.
CRADWELL LOU

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CRAIG IAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CRAMPTON R. B. 2201837 Bombardier 1969 Fort Scratchley
CRAMPTON RICHARD (Dick)

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CRAMPTON ARTHUR ERNEST 1/4/1910 N296410 Gunner 05-09-1941 to 10-05-1944 Hvy Arty N.F.D.
CREMER PAUL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CUNNINGHAM GEORGE JOHN 28/2/1919 N73891 Gunner 12-03-1940 to 23-07-1943 Hvy Arty N.FD
CURREN CLIFF

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
CURRIE COLIN CLARENCE NX102806 (2400113) Gunner 11-08-1942 to 12-10-1945 53 Aust Fixed Defence Bty
CURRIE ALAN ALEXANDER 11/9/1920 NX102849 (N153024) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 14-12-1945 U Hvy Batt
CURRIE COLIN NO INFORMATION


DALTON ERNEST JOHN 1/6/1913 N168617 Lance Bombardier 14-01-1942 to 23-07-1943 Hvy Arty NFD.
DANIELS JOHN JAMES NX102798 (N280890) Gunner 07-08-1942 to 28-05-1946 B Hvy Bty
DATES EDWARD FREDERICK NX108508 Sergaent 28-08-1942 to 06-03-1946 Newcastle Coast Arty.
DAVIDSON FLINT RAMSY 28/12/1913 N162748 Private 15-05-1941 to 24-03-1944 6 Batt VDC PTD.
DAVIDSON ALEXANDER DONALD NX102859 Bombardier 12-07-1939 to 29-03-1943 Hvy Arty Newcastle Fixed Defence
DAVIDSON CLAUDE STANLEY 30/3/1921 NX102243 (N286861) Lance Sergeant Dis: 11-01-1946 Pacific Is Depot Bn.
DAVIES ERIC 30/10/1914 N155248 Private 21-05-1944 to 26-03-1946 15 AIF Batt
DAVIES DAVID HUGHES 751 Gunner 26-04-1916 to 11-05-1919 3 AGA
DAVIES WILLIAM ALBERT N284329 Corporal Post 1952 31 Batt Volunteer Defence P/T.
DAVIES COLIN GEORGE NX101915 (N73349) Major 18-08-1942 to 21-11-1945 B.Aust Hvy Bty.
DAVIES BILL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DAVIES BRIAN 2267410
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DAVIES PHILLIP

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DAVIES DAVID MICHAEL 3/12/1935 7/727419 Gunner Post 1952 (1954) Fort Scratchley 113 LAA N.S.
DAVIS Cuthbert Archibald G 9/5/1911 N88159 Lieut 02-09-1940 to 19-10-1944 C.A. N/ctle
DAVIS NORBERT LANG NX101928 (N73931) Bombardier 13-08-1942 to 08-12- 1944 Coast Arty N/ctle
DAVIS LEONARD CHARLES 22/11/1907 NX102839 (N282118) Private 10-08-1942 to 27-05-1946 Coast Arty Newcastle
DAVIS HAROLD FRANCIS 8/7/1910. NX102831 (N73907) Bombardier 10-08-1942 to 17-12-1945 Darwin C.A.
DAVIS VICTOR ARTHUR NX84489


DAWSON ALFRED NOEL 22/9/1923 NX102230 (N87777) Private 19-08-1942 to 14-11-1945 2/24 Aust Inf Batt
DAWSON MERVYN JOHN 25/7/1920 N167560 Gunner 16-05-1946 to 20-05-1946 35 Hvy A.A. Bty
DAWSON EDWARD GORDON 17/10/1910 NX109183 (N168702) Private 10-08-1942 to 07-03-1946 C.A. Darwin
DAWSON PERCY DONALD 20/7/1920 N296377 Gunner 11-11-1941 to 29-05-1946 Coast Arty P. Moresby.
DAY KEITH

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DAY KEN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DAYMOND RAYMOND

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DEAN JACK MAXWELL 12/2/1912 N163112 Private 26-08-1941 to 01-04-1946 133 A. B.Workshop.
DEAN E .D


3 AGA RAA
DEAS EDWARD DIXON 1113 Gunner 26-01-1916 3 AGA
DeBORE HARRY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DEEBLE DARREN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DEIGHTON JOHN EDWARD NX102809 (N73934) Sergeant 10-08-1942 to 19-12-1945 B Aust Hvy Bty
DEMERY BOB

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DENNISS WILLIAM HARRY 10/11/1911 N73906 Private 19-03-1940 to 28-07-1940 113 Hvy Bty
DEVINE EDWARD

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DEVINE PETER R 2267459
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DEWBERRY ARNOLD THEODORE 16/6/1923 NX 177706 - (N168651) Private 03-02-1942 to 19-02-1946 1 Base Postal Unit
DEWSON CLIVE MERVYN 8/3/1922 NX108647 (N168532) Corporal 31-08-1942 to 31-01-1946 U Hvy Batt
DIAL JOHN NX109174 (N280884) Corporal 19-08-1942 to 21-12-1945 2/1 Comp A A Regt.
DIXON SYDNEY WALTER 9/1/1921 N167562 Private 16-05-1941 to 01-07-1946 HQ 5 Div
DOAK RONALD GORDON 8/2/1914 N296216 Gunner 31-10-1941 to 09-10-1943 D, F.D Coast Arty.
DOBSON PERCY WALTER NX149314 (N272719 Captain 09-08-1942 to 03-07-1946 Newcastle Coastal Defences. (Commander)
DODD VERNON ARTHUR 25/3/1923 NX164849 -(N168604) Corporal 10-09-1943 to 10-07-1946 E. Hvy Bty
DONALD G


3 AGA RAA
DONOGHUE HAROLD KEITH 4/3/1920 NX102212 (N73871) Craftsman 08-08-1942 to 02-11-1945 Fortress W/S N/ctle
DOUSLING WILLIAM NX101950 (N281773) Private 13-08-1942 to 21-06-1946 2/2 PNP BN.
DOWNES STANLEY HENRY 25/1/1924 NX167616 (N233564) Gunner 16-04-1943 to 24-11-1947 A Aust F.D.
DOWNIE Edward Leslie
Private 25-07-1915 3 AGA
DOWNIE NORMAN 11/5/1923 NX102832 (N73842) Private 10-08-1942 to 24-12-1945 Freemantle F.D.
DOWNS LEO HAMILTON 8/7/1918 NX102833 (N282820) Bombardier 10-08-1942 to 17-12-1945 Darwin C.A.
DRAY FRANCIS ARTHUR 23/8/1918 NX101910 Warrant Officer 1 06-08-1942 to 19-03-1946 Coast Arty Darwin.
DREMELG BILLY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DREW

Gunner 70 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DRUMLEY LINDSAY ALLAN 5/8/1907 NX102867 (299580) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 16-01-1946 2 Aust Corp HQ
DRUMMOND WILLIAM ROBERT QX44075 Private 14-09-1942 to 080-08-1946 2/3 Inf Tps W/shops
DUCK ROBERT G.(JEFF MILLER)

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DUCKETT EDWARD ALLAN 17/3/1907 NX101894 (N73936) Staff Sergeant 10-08-1942 to 24-03-1944 Scratchley Bty C.A. N/ctle
DUDLEY GEORGE 5/10/1905 W36586 (WX1470) Private 21-08-1941 to 10-08-1944 CKY SCHOOL N/CTLE
DUNCAN LESLIE ROSS 26/1/1920 N88307 Corporal N/A 51 A.A. AASL Coy
DUNN ALAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DUNNE Walter Noel Tyson 9/2/1921 VX127659 Driver 06-10-1943 to 15-06-1948 140 Aust General Transport Coy
DUNSTAN BILL
Sergeant Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DURHAM THOMAS JOSEPH E. 28/6/1896 851 Gunner 28-10-1916 to 3 AGA
DURRANT JAMES MURDOCH ARCHER
LT Colonel 19-12-1914 13 Batt.
DURRANT JamesMurdoch Archer
Lt Colonel 19-12-1914 13th Battalion
DWYER JOHN PATRICK 4/8/1923 NX102812. Signalman 19-09-1942 to 17-07-1946 A.A Fort Sig N.G.Force.
DWYER


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
DWYER FREDERICK MILTON 8/8/1918 NX108479 (N73888) Sergeant 19-04-1942 to 07-03-1944 Hvy Arty N. FD.
EAGEN TONY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
EAGLES ARTHUR AUBREY 25/9/1918 NX109180 (N243128) Private 10-08-1942 to 10-05-1946 "Z" Special Unit
EASTON PAUL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
EDMONDS FRANK JAMES 21/3/11921 FRANK JAMES 21/3/1921 NX101952 (N296109) Corporal 13-08-1942 to 16-07-1946 E.Hvy Bty
EDWARDS ATHOL 3/3/1920 NX108480 (N74005) Corporal 19-08-1942 to 17-05-1946 "Z" Special Unit
EDWARDS JAMES SYDNEY NX149314 (N272749) Private 15-03-1943 to 03-07-1946 2/8 Command Squad
EGGLESTON JACK ERNEST 26/1/1904 N387622 Gunner 23-12-1941 to 26-05-1945 Hvy Arty C.F.D.
EHSMAN ALBERT GEORGE 20/10/1923 NX195180 - (N168621) Driver 11-06-1945 to 17-07-1946 79 Transport Platoon
ELBRA NOEL JAMES 29/12/1919 NX101902 (N282435) Bombardier 06-08-1942 to 19-07-1945 16 Aust Inf Tng Batt.
ELLERINGTON ROY ALLENBY 21/6/1919 NX109182 (N153027) Private 10-08-1942 to 17-12-1945 2/81 TPT RL
ELLIOTT WALTER ALFRED 15/6/1915 NX102227 (N74000) Sergeant 17-08-1942 to 30-08-1945 16 AIF Bn.
ELLIOTT WILLIAM GEORGE GOULDEN NX1011887 ( N73876) Private 12-03-1940 to 25-10-1945 Coast Arty Port Moresby DOB: 22/8/1917
ELLIS HERBERT FRANKLIN QX40328 (Q18678) Private 12-03-1942 to 07-04-1944 2/5 BN AIF
ELLIS GORDON HENRY NX102870 (N299603) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 07-03-1944 C.A. N/ctle W.B. Hvy Arty N.F.D.
ELLIS HERB

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
ELLIS WALTER WHYTE

1900 -? 3 AGA
ENGLAND F. W. 2201836 Bombardier 1969 Fort Scratchley
ENGLAND FRANK

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
ESTELLA RAYMOND EDWARD 12/7/1923 NX108277 (N283605) Corporal 19-08-1942 to 13-12-1944 Aust Army Catering Corp
EVANS GEORGE 9/1/1923 NX155821 (N387618) Lance Bombardier 14-08-1942 to 20-01-1944 155 M.M.Bty.
EVANS

Gunner 71 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
EVANS EDWARD 21/4/1910 N73908 Gunner 19-03-1940 to 11-04-1941 R AA H.
FACE JACK GUNTHER 16/3/1908 N413113 Private 16-01-1942 to 30-09-1945 5 Batt VDC PTD.
FAIRLIE EDWARD JAMES VX130098 Sergarent 19-09-1942 to 29-10-1945 63 Australian Infty Battalion
FALLINS EDWARD WILLIAM 18/7/1907 N413132 Private 10-0201942 to 30-09-1945 5 Batt VDC PTD.
FALLINS Edward Mervyn 27/2/1919 N280091 Gunner 06-09-1941 to 26-10-1945 6 AGC Cit.
FARRELL JOSEPH 23/2/1922 NX102817 (N156582) Private 10-08-1942 to 10-01-1946 Advanced H.Q. (Land Base)
FEAR GAVIN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FELSCH ERIC MARTIN 17/9/1909 NX102871 (N299605) Lance Bombardier 06-08-1942 to 17-12-1945 Darwin C.A.
FENNING Cecil Charles 12/9/1908 N161693 Private 24-03-1942 to 23-09-1943 V.D.C N/ctle Ary F.D.
FENWICK CLARENCE 9/2/1905. NX10960 (N73949) Gunner 20-0501941 to 30-10-1943 1 Aust Lt A/A Arty Trg Regt.
FENWICK JACK NX102242 Private 17-08-1942 to 15-04-1946 M. Aust Hvy Bty
FERGERSON DONALD CHARLES 10/1/1917 NX196093 (N296190) Gunner 25-05-1945 to 09-07-1946 Darwin C, Arty.
FERGUSON ADAM NIMMO 20/4/1921 N272978 Gunner 02-07-1941 to 31-12-1941 Hvy Arty C F D.
FIELD RONALD BEVERSTONE NX102826 (N87710) Corporal 10-08-1942 to 02-11-1945 Darwin C.A. DOB: 11/7/1914
FINAYSON DONALD JAMES 27/5/1922 NX110348 (N387578) Private 21-08-1942 to 07-06-1946 2 Aust PW GP
FINTON TONY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FINUCANE D.K 2267454
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FISHER ROBERT EDWARD 12/6/1920 NX141029(N15439173903 Private
05-01-1943 to 12-09-1944 3 Aust Corps Mob Ldy
FISHER JAMES 504 Private 7/05/1915 3 AGA RAA
FITCHETT ALAN JAMES 6/6/1923 NX138495 (N283709) Signalman 27-11-1942 to 15-01-1946 N.G.Air warning Wireless Coy.
FITTON CLIFTON 1899 978 Gunner 26-02-1917 to 10 1920 3AGA Fld Arty Reinforce H then 36th Arty Group.
FITZGERALD MICHAEL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FLEMMING PETER

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FLETCHER CEDRIC COLIN NX160730 - (N168645) Private 15-02-1943 to 15-08-1946 1 Aust Landing Craft W/shops
FLYNN JACK 17/2/1905 N74006 Private 15-07-1940 to 26-02-1941 113 Hvy Bty.
FOGGARTY


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FOLEY JOHN BERNARD 20/10/1920 N73945 Private 08-04-1940 to 31-01-1941 113 Hvy Batt.
FOLEY KEVIN JOSEPH 9/7/1920 NX48208 (N73902) Private 25-09-1941 to 09-02-1942 2/19 Aust Inf Batt (Roll of Honour N/ctle)
FOLEY CLYDE FRANCIS 23/1/1917 NX101907 - (N168656 Corporal 06-08-1942 to 12-03-1946 H.Q. N/ctle Fortress
FOOTE CLINTON

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FORD WILLIAM RICHARD 1/8/1911 NX117830 (N74018) Captain 12-08-1942 to 02-07-1944 39 Fort Coy.
FORD HAROLD ANDREW 21/8/1923 NX118567 (243658) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 20-05-1943 Hvy Arty NFD.
FORDHAM WILLIAM ARTHUR 12/9/1914 NX101901 (N74009) Staff Sergeant 06-08-1942 to 11-02-1946 Newcastle Coast Arty.
FORRESTER PERCY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FOSTER BERNARD JAMES NX101934 (N87712) Private 13-08-1942 to 23-11-1945 9 Aust P.W. Reception Camp
FOTHERINGHAM WILLIAM JAMES 7/8/1921 N87706 Corporal 19-08-1941 to 15-01-1945 A.A Fort Sigs Eastern Area.
FRANCE ALLAN 7/10/1919 NX102224 (N73845) Lieutenant 17-08-1942 to 20-12-1948 Aust Hvy Bty C.A.
FRANCIS ALBERT LINDSAY


3 AGA
FRANKS WILLIAM LESLIE 17/1/1910 NX102244 (N283055) Lieutenant Dis: 19-10-1944 5 Hvy Bde Hvy Arty C.E.D.
FRAZER COLIN ARTHUR 31/12/1922 NX101999 (271919) Lance Bombardier 06-08-1942 to 28-03-1946 2/12 Field Reg.
FREWIN


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
FROST OLIVER 19275 Private 16-08-1915 3 AGA RAA
GALE GORDON
Lieutenant 1960 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt RAA
GALLAGHER FRANK 30/8/1919 NX108473 (N73852) Lieutenant 12-03-1940 to 17-05-1946 8 Aust Radar Det.
GALLAPHER W



GALLWAY SONNY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GAMMIDGE A.G.


3 AGA
GARBUTT COL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GARDE ERIC WILLIAM 25/1/1906 NX193180 (N94216) Gunner 06-09-1944 to 28-02-1945 HQ A.A.A Bty
GARDINER FREDERICK George Livermore 485 Corporal 26-09-1914 to 03-12-1918 3 AGA RAA (DOB: 1890)
GARLAND FREDERICK GEORGE 30/9/1921 NX190786 (N74007) Private 15-07-1940 to 04-12-1945 NG Air Warning W/L Coy
GARVIN COLVIN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GEATCHES STANLEY MERVIN NX162715 (N280746) Gunner 09-10-1943 to 25-10-1945 Darwin C.A.
GIBSON LESLIE JOHN 2583 (NX101911) Sergeant 06-08-1942 to 09-02-1964 Coast Bty N/ctle
GIBSON MAXWELL JAMES 8/7/1924 NX160478 (N74016) Gunner 15-02-1941 to 19-03-1946 Darwin F.D.
GIBSON ADRIAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GILHOME RONALD HERBERT N168646 Gunner 14-01-1942 to 22-03-1944 14 Hvy A/A Bty
GILKENSON LANCE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GILL DOUG

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GILL GREG 2201868 Captain Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GILLESPIE LESLIE 18/11/1923 NX171770 (N283671) Private 02-07-1943 to 02-08-1946 Darwin C.A.
GILMOUR R. J. 2122306 Lance Bombardier 1969 Fort Scratchley
GILMOUR BOB

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GLEESON FRANK NX101949 (N281720) Private 13-08-1942 to 16-08-1945 Hay P.W. Group.
GOODHEW REGINALD 3/9/1922 N296448 Private 31-10-1941 to 30-05-1946 25 Aust Inf Batt
GOODMAN T.A.

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GOODWIN GORDON WALTER NX102850 (N109582) Sergeant 10-08-1942 to -6-11-1945 Newcastle Coast Arty.
GORDON IAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GORDON R.T. 2201888
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GORDON RAY ALFRED NX101947 (N281651) Gunner 13-08-1942 to 04-09-1945 Hvy Arty F.D.
GORE ERROLL 23/2/1897 N468849 Private 17-05-1943 to 01-01-1945 5th Batt VDC PTY
GORE AMELE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GORE COLVIN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GORE CLYDE AUBREY NX101922 Gunner 13-08-1942 to 16-02-1944 Hvy Arty Fixed Defence.
GORE ALLAN STEWART 27/1/1921 N87984 Sapper 27-03-1941 to 13-02-1943 N/ctle F.D. & Fort Engineers
GOUGH Joseph William 27/2/1925 NX169311 (N154474) Sapper 18-12-1942 to 01-07-1946 2/8/ Field Company.
GRADWELL LOUIE 2201658
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GRAHAM FRANK ARTHUR 2201747 Sergeant Post 1952 113 Batt Fort Scratchley. (Treasurer)
GREEN F A


3 AGA
GREY R.F. 2201896
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GRIFFEN JAMES ROBERT HENDERSON NX102869 (N154476) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 16-11-1944 Scratchley Bty C A N/ctle
GRIFFITHS FRANK

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
GRUMBLETON GRIFFITH 2201941
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
GYSELHART JOE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HADFIELD JAMES HILTON 6/3/1908 NX110353 (N73983) Private 21-08-1942 to 02-05-1945 55 M/M U Bty.
HADFIELD ARTHUR


Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HADLEY JOHN 12/3/1923 NX193154 (N296416) Gunner 09-08-1944 to 09-01-1946 2/3 Field Regt.
HAGUE ALFRED REGINALD 10/1/1923 NX141483 (N296521 Private 18-01-1943 to 07-08-1946 2/43 Aust Inf Batt.
HALL GRAHAME
Major 05-1975 to 04-1977 113 Fld Battery
HALL JOHN REGINALD 26/8/1903 NX7341 (N73916) Corparal 08-05-1941 to 20-09-1946 2/3 M.T. Coy
HALL BARRY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HALL BOB

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HALLEY B.E.

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HALLIDAY ERIC PATRICK 19/3/1909 NX101905 (N154452) Sapper Dis: 05-11-1945 24 field Comp.
HALLIDAY THOMAS HENRY 28/4/1917 NX102847 (N74002) Sergeant 10-07-1940 to 01-07-1946 C.A. Moresby
HALLIDAY FRANK

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HANCOCK ALFRED GEORGE 28/7/1920 NX109184 (N73875) Sergeant 11-08-1942 to 13-12-1944 C.Arty Sydney
HANCOCK JOHN RYLITT 13/11/1923 NX196104 (N283676) Gunner 16-12-1941 to 30-07-1946 Darwin C.A.
HANDEBO RONALD LINDSY 30/3/1922 NX153178 (N296108) Corporal 01-05-1943 to 03-06-1946 2.1 Medium Regt.
HANDOBO DONALD ALFRED N296427 Private 27-10-1941 to 23-11-1945 E. Hvy Bty.
HANKIN NORMAN STANLEY 22/2/1917 NX137907 (N73996) Lieutenant 12-0801942 to 13-11-1945 U Aust Bty (Fort Wallace)
HANN Thomas James 14/12/1912 N459613 Private 16-01-1942 to 30-09-1945 VDC PTD
HANNON WILLIAM HENRY NX142548 (N470800) Gunner 09-12-1942 to 29-09-1945 2 Aust Field Arty Train Reg.
HANSON PETER 14/11/1911 N87709 Private 21-02-1941 to 31-10-1945 2 Aust Ord Store Comp (Fort Scratchley).
HANSON LINDSEY
Staff Sergeant 1965 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HARDEN FREDERICK ERNEST 22/2/1905 NX142605 (N73819 Major ? Darwin F.D.
HARDING STEWART


113 Coast Batt.
HARDY VIC

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HARPER BRYCE WILLIAM 6/9/1923 NX102005 (N152253) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 16-05-1946 7 Aust Radar Det.
HARPER ROBERT 28/3/1905 NX130998 (N102911) Major 15-08-1942 to 02-10-1944 N G LOC RAA (LT)
HARRISON GEORGE WILLIAM 641 Private 27-12-1915 3 AGA RAA
HARVEY FREDERICK CHARLES 27/1/1922
Gunner 08-04-1940 to 26-09-1941 1 Fld Trning Regt.
HARVEY FREDERICK CHARLES 27/1/1924 NX102810 (N153470) Corporal 06-03-1942 to 13-12-1945 C Aust Hvy Bty
HARVEY WILLIAM (BILL)
Captain Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HARVEY ALFRED GEORGE 3/3/1919 NX102335 (N73912) Lance Corp 12-08-1943 to 27-09-1944 Frt Sigs Port Moresby
HARVEY WILLIAM JAMES 2/3/1915 NX13621 (N74023) Lieutenant 14-08-1942 to 11-11-1944 R.A.A.
HASLEM PHIL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HASSETT A.K. 2158254
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HASSETT KEVIN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HAUGHEY ROBERT JAMES NX151069 (N273738- Gunner 13-08-1942 to 18-07-1947 B. Aust Hvy Bty
HAWKINS NEVILLE 2129225 Staff Sergeant Post 1952 113 Field Batt
HAYDEN HARRY 12/9/1920 NX108482 (N87711) Corporal 19-08-1942 to 11-03-1946 Torres Strait E.R.
HAYNES ALAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HEAD BRUCE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley
HEAD NEIL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley
HEAGNEY JOHN MARTIN 221618 Gunner 08-1953 to 04-1960 113 Coast Battt.
HEATH RONALD JAMES 4/7/1919 NX117748 (N87989) Sapper 14-08-1942 to 12-01-1945 N/ctle Hvy Bty.
HECHINBERG BRIAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HELY NORMAN 1/7/1888 N60029 Captain 16-10-1939 to 05-08-1944 RSL 22 Gar Bn
HENDERSON LES 140483 Staff Sergeant Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HENNESY MICK

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HENNESY


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HENWOOD JOHN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HEPBURN ROYDON COLIN 27/1/1922 NX108641 (N283664) Bombardier 31-08-1942 to 19-0301945 Sydn F.D. & Hvy Arty
HERRING NORMAN 31/3/1919 NX102232 (N102876) Sergeant 18-08-1942 to 11-03-1946 Moresby C.A.
HEWOLE


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HICKEY THOMAS JOHN 980 Private
3 AGA RAA
HICKS ROBERT WILLIAM 30/6/1940 2/778931 (2135166) Sergeant 4/04/1959 113 Field Batt
HICKS BOBBY
Sergeant 70 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HILL ALFRED EDWARD 16/9/1907 N414008 Private 05-02-1942 to 11-02-1944 31 Batt VDC P T D.
HILL CHARLES WILLIAM 6/12/1918 NX109171 (N296367) Sapper 19-08-1942 to 16-02-1944 4 AA & Fort Coy RAE.
HILL RAYMOND E
Craftsman
Coast Arty and RAEME Workshops.
HILL HECTOR HERBERT NX134425 (N280744) Gunner 23-09-1942 to 10-11-1949 Darwin Details Depot Eastern Com.
HILL ERNEST ARTHUR 31/10/1919 VX114923 Lance Bombardier 20-10-1942 to 30-10-1943 Hvy Arty N.F.D.
HIRST "CRACKER"
Sergeant Post 1952 113 Field Batt
HITCHENS ROY ALLAN NX101966 (N87776) Major 12-08-1942 to 03-12-1945 U Hvy Batt
HOBBINS

Gunner 68 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOCQUARD HAROLD 508 Private 7/01/1915 3 AGA RAA
HODDER FREDRICK JACK N92276 Private 08-08-1940 to 16-05-1946 Aust Camp Q Greta.
HODGE EDWARD JOHN 4/2/1923 NX112612 (N296179) Gunner 08-08- 1942 to 18-12-1944 C Aust Hvy Bty.
HOFFMAN KEVIN AUGUSTUS NX102842 (N282128) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 20-11-1943 Hvy Arty Newcastle Fixed Defence
HOGAN DALE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOLGATE


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOLIGA KEN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOLLAND LESTER NX102816 (N353531) Gunner 10-08-1942 to20-09-1948 A. Field Bty R.A.A.
HOLLAND G.K.

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOLLAND GEOFFREY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOLLIS EDWARD SYLESTER 11/11/1918 NX102860 (N75377) Sergeant 06-08-1942 to 05-11-1945 Darwin C.A.
HOLLOWAY WILLIAM MERVYN 21/10/1921 NX108643 (N281973) Private 31-08-1942 to 22-03-1946 B hvy Bty
HOLM RONALD JAMES NX160564 - (N296533) Bombardier 06-01-1943 to 02-08-1946 2/1 Aust F.D.Regt RAA
HOLMES WILLIAM 6/12/1906 N87988 Sapper 21-04-1941 to 20-08-1941 C.F.D RAE Fortress.
HOLT SAMUEL LEA
Command Officer 1855 TO 1868 Newcastle Volunteer Artillery Corp.
HOOKWAY JOHN FRANCIS 13/6/1922 NX109193 (N281867) Sergeant 19-08-1942 to 02-01-1946 C.A. Sydney
HOPKINS BILL (WILLIAM)
Corporal Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOPKINS TONY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOPKINS KEN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
HOPPY BOB

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOPPY PAUL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HOWLEY HAROLD WILLIAM 11/6/1908 NX109267 (N73820) Major 06-08-1942 to 28-09-1945 113 Hvy Batt
HOZJAN I.J. 2267463
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HUDSON Albert Ausgustine Gardiner 441 Major 8/12/1915 3 AGA
HUDSON DESTYN ALWYNNE 12/4/1923 NX102799 (N283670) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 09-10-1945 B Aust Hvy Bty RAA.
HUDSON DESMOND CLARKE 22/1/1922 NX102823 (N281868) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 02-07-1946 Darwin C.A.
HUGG WILLIAM 6/6/1911 NX102866 (N274852) Bombardier 06-08-1942 to 20-04-1945 16 Aust Inf Trg Batt
HUGHS CLAUDE JOHN 866 Gunner 28-10-1916 to 08-04-1918 3 AGA
HULBERT ALFRED MATTHEW NX192398 (N226637) Sergaent 18-04-1944 to 05-11-1947 1 Aust TPTION Coy.
HUMPHREYS WILLIAM JOSEPH HAROLD 39641 Gunner 22-01-1915 - Killed in action 3AGA Fld Arty Reinforce H
HUMPHRIES W. J


3 AGA
HUNT CHARLES THOMAS 7/8/1916 NX117768 (N73976) Warrent Office C 2. 11-08-1942 to 02-05-1944 4AA & Fort Coy RAE.
HUNT NORMAN
Warrant Office C 2 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
HUNTER HENRY ARTHUR 7/1/1994 809 Gunner 28-08-1916 to 19-02-1919 3 AGA
HUNTLEY JOSEPH 2756732
1957 to 1961 113 Coast Bty
HURST LES

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
HUTCHINSON KEITH WILLIAM NX161356 -(N296392) Private 06-06-1943 to 13-06-1946 2/5 Field Ambulance
HUTCHINSON JAMES ROBINSON 14/8/1916 NX101925 (N73887) Gunner 13-08-1942 to 15-03-1945 N/ctle Coast Arty.
INGLE J 2267460
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
IRWIN LEN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
IVORY EDWIN 15/5/1904. NX178512 (N74011) Private 30-05-1944 to 25-10-1945 Coast Arty Fremantle.
JACKSON RICHARD JAMES 14/11/1922 NX115185 (N296419) Corporal 13-08-1942 to 03-12-1945 E. Aust Hvy Bty
JACKSON DAVID

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JACKSON DENNIS (STAN)

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JACKSON RAY
Gunner 68 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JACKSON RAY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JACKSON ROBERT LESLIE 15/11/1914 NX102003 (N87739) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 03-11-1945 Darwin C.A.
JAMES ALAN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JAMES JIM

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JAMES LYLE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JAMES MARK

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JAMES JAMES H 2201607 (V50611) BSM (WO1) 1952 to 1971 Fort Scratchley 113 LAA
JAMISON ROY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JEFFRIES KENNETH PATRICK 1/4/1909 NX102006 (N157119) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 29-11-1945 Moresby C.A.
JENKINS RICHARD LEWIS H.B. Dob 1866 Z418 Major 1886 3 AGA / 20th Batt 5th Bde Aust Imp Forces.
JENNISON

Gunner 68 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JEWEKS S

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JOHNS CHARLES NOEL 12/12/1915 NX114049 (N73953) Lance Sergeant 06-08-1942 to 08-03-1945 Hvy Arty P.D.
JOHNSON WARWICK STANLEY NX101897 (N87775) Lieutenant 14-08-1942 to 01-02-1946 1 Aust Parachute Batt
JOHNSON DOUGLAS ROBERT NX130610 (N281947) Gunner 16-09-1942 to10-11-1943 155 M.M.Bty.
JOHNSON JOHN HILARY N151287 Gunner 04-07-1941 to 04-03-1945 17 Aust Workshops Company.
JOHNSON JOHN WILLIAM N449529 Private 04-02-1942 to 25-02-1944 31 Batt Volunteer Defence P/T.
JOHNSON JAMES ROBERT N457125 Lance Corp 25-02-1942 to 30-06-1945 32 Batt VDF.
JOHNSON TERRY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JOHNSON R.T. 2201796
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JOHNSTONE NEVILLE CHARLES 16/3/1923 NX102008 (N296386) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 09-10-1946 Darwin C.A.
JONES T.


3 AGA
JONES WALTER


3 AGA
JONES LAWRANCE, ATHOL, GEORGE N296393 Gunner 05-11-1941 to 27-05-1946 5 Aust Hvy Arty Bty.
JONES DANIEL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JONES MICK 2267448
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JONES PETER

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JONES WAYNE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
JONES GEOFFREY ROBERTSON NX 101908 (N87779) Lieutenant 12-08-1942 to 31-07-1946 H.Q. Fortress
JONES VICTOR VIVIAN 4/1/1908 NX102802 (N73843) Sergeant 11-08-1942 to 22-06-1944 Hvy Arty Fixed Defence.
JONES EDWARD ROY 21/8/1918 NX101200 (N73972) Bombardier 06-08-1942 to 27-09-1945 N/ctle C.A.
JONES EDWARD ROY 21/8/1918 NX102000 (N73972) Bombardier 06-08-1942 to27-09-1945 Newcaastle Coast Arty
JOYCE

Captain Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KALOUSEK B. J. 2201772
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KARBONIK FELIX 2201813
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KEEVERS HARRY HUTCHISON 22/12/1919 NX120217 (N87789) Sergeant 22-09-1942 to 05-04-1946 Darwin C.A.
KELLETT MAX F 2108433 (2746906) Lieutenant 1960 to 1972 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KELLY REGINALD NOEL 24/1/1918 NX102800 (N74017) Private 11-08-1942 to 28-02-1946 2/24 Inf Bn
KELLY WILLIAM JOSEPH 7/10/1909 NX102821 (N281274) Signalman 09-08-1942 to 03-12-1943 Fortress Signals NSW
KELLY DONALD SYLVESTER 6/1/1914 NX109185 (N200760) Gunner 11-08-1942 to 18-05-1944 Hvy Arty F.D.
KEMP FRANK 14/6/1912 NX101957 (N303501) Lance Bombardier Dis: 11-01-1945 1 Aust Base Postal Unit.
KENNEDY IAN LESLIE NX108648 (N105476) Private 31-08-1942 to 12-03-1946 2/7 Aust ADV W/S
KENT. JACK 1/9/1910 NX120145 (N281558) Gunner 08-09-1942 to 27-06-1945 C.A. Sydney.
KERSHAW SIMON PENDETON NX109191 (N73838) Sergeant 10-08-1942 to 17-10-1945 3rd Aust. Advanced W/S.
KIMBERLEY IVOR JAMES 13/6/1919 N73850 Gunner 12-03-1940 to 23-02-1944 Coast Arty N/ctle
KIMBERLEY ARTHUR JAMES...


3 AGA RAA
KIME COLIN JOSEPH 1/8/1921 NX1012001 (N73988) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 05-11-1945 Darwin C.A.
KIME JOHN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KIME

Lieutenant Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KING DUDLEY STEWART NX160334 (N281668) Gunner 15-12-1942 to 12-12-1945 C.A. Darwin
KING ANDREW ROY 13/9/1914 N109884 Gunner 02-05-1941 to 07-01-1944 Hvy Arty F.D.
KING ALLEN PETER 13/6/1917 N73946 Gunner 03-04-1940 to 14-07-1940 C.A Sydney
KIRKALDY JAMES
Lt Colonel 1868 to 1906 3rd Batt Volunteer Arty (Commander)
KITCHING GORDON HENRY NX150980 - (N168735) Lance Corp 13-01-1942 to 25-06-1946 2 /7 Field Company
KOINA


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KRAUGHTEIN BOBBY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KRECKLER JOSEPH HENRY WARDEN NX102246 (N387619) Craftsman 18-08-1942 to 10-12-1945 3 Aust Floating Dock 4/12/1909
KREIGHTIEN STEVE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KUCERA ROBERT

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
KYNDON LESLIE HERBERT.
Lieut Colonel 1892 to 1900 3 AGA /RAA
LACEY

Gunner Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LAFFEY MARTIN
Captain 1942 Fort Scratchley 113 Hvy Batt F.D.
LAIDLAW WAYNE

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LAING DAVID 2521 Gunner 5/12/1915 3 AGA
LAINSON

Gunner 70 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LAMONT FRANK 19/8/1923 NX150596 -(N168658) Gunner 14-01-1942 to 16-01-1946 "R" Hvy Bty Artillery.
LAURIE KENNETH ROBERT 25/7/1921 NX102863 (N109581) Private 06-08-1942 to 18-04-1946 1 Aust PAGA Trg Centre
LAWLER JOHN PATRICK NX117785 (N74060) Gunner 17-08-1942 to 15-10-1945 Newcastle Coast Arty.
LAWLER DALLAS GERARD 5/10/1919 NX169056 (N74029) Sergeant 09-11-1942 to 26-10-1945 PAGA BTY Moresby .
LAWLOR LESLIE STEPHEN 29/9/1913 N167577 Gunner 28-04-1941 to 30-09-1944 HQ 7 A.A. Bty
LAWRENCE MICHAEL

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LAWRENCE BOBBY

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LAWRENCE Arthur James...14/11/1916 NX177034 (N3215) Private 30-12-1943 to 04-09-1945 Hvy Arty F.D. N/ctle W.R. DOD 18/6/1946
LAWSON ERIC LLOYD 16/1/1922 NX167614 (N296375) Gunner 16-04-1943 to 30-07-1946 Darwin C.A.
LEBEN FREDERICK WILLIAM NX101939 (N153860) Bombardier 13-08-1942 to 24-07-1944 C.A N/ctle W.B.
LEE NORMAN WALLACE NX101948 Lance Sergeant 13-08-1942 to 07-11-1945 G. Aust Hvy Bty
LEE ARTHUR FRANCES NX102837 (N282117) Gunner 10-08-1942 to 25-09-1943 Hvy Arty Newcastle Fixed Defence
LEE JOSEPH HENRY 22/8/1920 NX102240 (191775) Gunner 17-08-1942 to 03-06-1946 Paga Bty C.A. Moresby
LEGGE RONALD PERCY 3/8/1915 N387620 Gunner 23-12-1941 to 22-02-1943 Hvy Arty N/ctle Fixed Defence
LEGGETT GRAHAM
Gunner 68 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LEMON EDGAR GEORGE OSWALD NX102009 (N353509) Gunner 06-08-1942 to 11-10- 1945 Darwin C.A. DOB: 22/7/1907
LEMON LESLIE CHARLES SOLOMON NX110354 (N353494) Gunner 23-08-1942 to 10-12-1945 N/ctle C.A.
LENNIE


Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LEONARD JOHN MARTIN 18/9/1922 NX102004 (N87783) Gunner 06-8-1942 to 08-02-1946 8 Aust Radar Det.
LEWINGTON LESLIE HERBERT. 1153 Leiut. Sergeant 28-08-1917 3 AGA RAA
LEWIS J. E.

Post WW2 113 Hvy Batt
LILLY ROBERT EDWARD 4/1/1921 NX101931 (N73962) Private 13-08-1942 to 13-12-1945 2/13 Field Ambulance
LING BOB

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LING ANDREW N167107 Gunner 03-12-1941 to 17-02-1943 Hvy Arty N.F.D
LINSLEY PETER 2202179 Warrant Office C 1 Post 1952 (05-1984 ----- Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LITTLE J

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LITTLE KEN 2201795 Bombardier Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LIVINGSTONE BRUCE DONALD 15/6/1923 NX161279 (N167106) Private 12-05-1943 to 22-05-1946 14 Aust AAD
LLEWELLYN HAROLD LIONEL 4/5/1921 NX109169 (N73877) Sergeant 19-08-1942 to 06-11-1945 2 /9 Field Regt.
LOCKETT GLEN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LOCKYER RICHARD CLIVE NX101956 - (N296453) Private 13-08-1942 to 30-11-1945 E. Aust Hvy Bty.
LOCKYER ASHLEY ROBERT 10/6/1923 N296450 Gunner 03-11-1941 to 13-08-1942 Hvy Arty N.F.D.
LOCKYER CECIL JAMES N296454 Gunner 03-11-1941 to 26-10-1944 Hvy Bty N/ctle F D
LOGUE WILLIAM ROY 8/4/1922 N296407 Gunner 05-11-1941 to 24-02-1945 C.A. Newcastle.
LOVELL VINCENT ELLIOTT
Private 26-06-1916 3 AGA RAA
LOVETT GEORGE N67697 Warrent Officer c/2 13-10-1939 to 13-12-1944 31 Garrison Batt
LOVETT JACK 20/7/1922 NX113924 (N87993) Corporal 13-08-1942 to 07-05-1946 H AA & Fort Coy.
LOW JOHN

Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
LOWRIE HAROLD 3/8/1919 NX102813 (N87784) Gunner 10-08-1942 to14-12-1945 2 Field Reg.
LUCKHURST JACK 3/11/1945 NX102229 (N87714) Corporal 17-08-1942 to 20-11-1945 C. Arty Darwin.
LUSCOMBE A.P.
Major 1895 to 1900 3 AGA / RAA
LYSAGHT ARTHUR JOSEPH NX114031 (N87713) Sapper 14-08-1942 to 11-09-1945 16 Supply Depot Company AASC
MADSON ERNEST MILTON 24/2/1910 NX109173 (N296368) Private 19-08-1942 to 08-10-1945 2 Inty Specialist Group.
MAGGS ROY JOHN 26/10/1920 NX112610 (N270855) Gunner 19-08-1942 to 20-11-1945 2/9 Field Reg.
MANN WILLIAM BRYAN 28/8/1912 N167580 Driver 16-05-1941 to 19-11-1945 1 Aust Fld Trials Coy
MANNING JACK 31/7/1906 NX110195 Lt Colonel 23-05-1940 to 03-09-1942 1AA Bde
MANNING CECIL OLIVER 24/8/1918 NX102239 (N168075) Gunner Dis: 28-05-1946 B Aust Hvy Bty
MANTLE "Mick"
Gunner Post 1952 113 Field Batt
MARCH NEVILLE



MARKS PAUL 2201877
Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
MARSDEN

Gnr 68 Post 1952 Fort Scratchley 113 Batt
MARTIN Stanley Frederick 28/12/1918 N366431 Private 20-05-1942 to 03-04-1946 Coast Arty N/ctle Cit.
MARTIN SYDNEY LEONARD NX101965 (N73821) Major 12-08-1942 to 29-11-1944 RAA Coast. 113 Batt.
MARTIN PIP"



MASLEN THOMAS JOSEPH 3/7/1908 NX101926 (N73919) Lance Sergeant 13-08-1942 to18-10-1944 H.Q. Coast Bty Cairns
MASON JOSEPH 143 Sergeant 29-12-1915 3 AGA RAA
MASON DAVID